Home Reserve DocsMembers
DOCUMENTATION

Reservum, in full detail.

Everything about how $RESV actually works — the mechanism, the tokenomics, every deployed contract, and the risks — written plainly, with nothing that isn't independently verifiable.

What Reservum is.

Reservum ($RESV) is a fixed-supply ERC-20 token on Robinhood Chain. A fee on every trade builds an on-chain ETH reserve held directly in the token contract itself. Any holder can burn $RESV at any time to redeem their pro-rata share of that reserve.

There is no team allocation beyond a small, disclosed treasury holding, no admin mint function, and no way for anyone — including the deployer — to create new supply after launch. The contract's source code is verified and publicly readable on Robinhood Chain's block explorer.

Supply and distribution.

FieldValue
Name / TickerReservum / $RESV
ChainRobinhood Chain (chain ID 4663)
Total supply1,000,000,000 RESV (fixed at deploy)
Decimals18
Liquidity pool allocation990,000,000 RESV (99%)
Treasury allocation10,000,000 RESV (1%), disclosed publicly
Mint functionNone. Supply can only decrease, via redemption burns.

Trading fee — 2.5% on every buy and sell

PortionDestination
2.25%Reserve (held in the token contract itself)
0.25%Treasury wallet

Redemption fee — 3% on burn

100% of the redemption fee stays in the reserve. There is no treasury cut on redemption — the only fee that ever reaches the treasury is the 0.25% slice of ordinary trading.

How the reserve actually grows.

The 2.25% reserve cut from every trade accumulates as $RESV tokens held by the contract. To back the floor with real ETH rather than RESV, that accumulated balance is converted into native ETH by a direct, low-level swap against the RESV/WETH liquidity pool. Conversion is permissionless — any address can trigger it, and the site's Reserve page has a button that does exactly that.

How conversion actually works, in the interest of full accuracy

Uniswap V2 pools reject a swap whose output is sent to either of the pool's own two tokens. $RESV is one of them, so the token contract cannot receive swap output directly and per-trade conversion inside the token itself is impossible on this deployment — the token's own sweep function reverts with UniswapV2: INVALID_TO every time, and always has.

Conversion therefore runs through two separately deployed, verified contracts. SweepHelper presents itself to the token as a pool, forwards the $RESV to the real pool, receives the ETH itself (a destination the pool permits) and sends it to the token. ReservumOperator holds the token's ownership and performs the whole sequence — point at the helper, convert, point back — inside a single transaction, so the trading fee is never switched off for even one block.

Because the operator's sweep function is open to anyone, conversion does not depend on us being awake. It is rate-limited by a minimum pending amount, a cooldown, a cap on size relative to pool depth, and a slippage floor measured on the ETH actually delivered; if any of those fail the transaction reverts and nothing moves. Every conversion is a verifiable on-chain transaction — check the operator's Swept events for the full history.

You can check exactly how much RESV is currently collected and awaiting conversion at any time on the Reserve page, under "Pending conversion."

Burn tokens, claim your share.

Any holder can call redeem(amount) at any time, directly, with no approval process. The contract calculates your pro-rata share of its own current ETH balance based on the supply immediately before your burn, deducts the 3% redemption fee (which stays in the reserve), and sends the remainder to your wallet in the same transaction.

share = (reserve ETH balance × amount burned) ÷ total supply before burn fee = share × 3% payout = share − fee

If the contract's ETH balance is $0 at the moment you redeem, you will receive $0 for the tokens burned — the function does not revert in that case, so check the live reserve balance before redeeming.

Every deployed contract, verified.

ContractPurposeAddress
Reservum ($RESV) The token itself 0x4d897b...F2B2
Liquidity pool WETH/RESV, Uniswap V2 0x0D6000...4EeE1
BuyHelper Powers the on-site Buy widget 0xBa66Ab...E66e
SellHelper Powers the on-site Sell widget 0x84f2A1...d07a3
SweepHelper Stands in as a pool so the swap output can reach the token 0xefD3e7...34FC6
ReservumOperator Holds the token's ownership; runs conversion atomically, callable by anyone 0x8dFf5D...6e85c
Treasury wallet Receives the 0.25% trading fee 0xD3d90C...e48993

All contracts above are verified with public source code on Robinhood Chain's block explorer — read the actual logic yourself rather than relying on this page.

Locked, not held.

FieldValue
Locked amount100% of LP tokens
Lock providerTeam.finance
Unlock date30 September 2027 (~12 months)

What this is, and isn't.

This documentation is provided for informational purposes only. It does not constitute financial, investment, or legal advice, and nothing here is an offer or solicitation to buy or sell any asset in any jurisdiction where such an offer would be unlawful. Always verify contract addresses and on-chain data independently before interacting with them.